What time is it? 

It's Game Time

Players will play and challenge each other every Sunday until the BEST team has claimed their Ca$h prize and title of VSP Men's Basketball League Champions

Men's Basketball League

Contact Coach Ron Christians with any questions at

ronchristians@gmail.com

WHO WILL BE THE NEXT LEAUGUE CHAMPIONS?

 

2018 Spring Mens League Champs Team Gray

TEAM

GRAYSLAKE

Spring 2018 WINNING

TEAM

2018 Fall Mens League Champs_edited.jpg

TEAM

GRAYSLAKE FALL 2018 WINNING

TEAM

2018 Winter Mens League Champs.jpg

Backyard

Ballers

 WINTER 2018 WINNING

TEAM

MCHENRY

MONSTARS

 WINTER 2017 WINNING

TEAM

TEAM

GRAYSLAKE

SPRING 2017 WINNING

TEAM

SUMMER 2020 GAME SCHEDULE

Sunday April 11th 

3pm - Baller Supreme (68) vs Rapid Fire 2.0 (70)

4pm - Mamba 4 Life (84) vs Slaughterhouse (82)

5pm - Backyard Ballers (74) vs Space Jam (78)

6pm - Sugandease (47) vs Ball Don't lie (156)

7pm - 5 star bounce (78) vs Team Elite (57)

8pm - Meanstreaks (75) vs LCD (52)

9pm - D1N (73) vs Soldiers (75)

                                        Sunday April 18th

3pm - Meanstreaks (85) vs Slaughter house (64)

4pm - D1N (107) vs Ball Don't Lie (114)

5pm - Ballers Supreme (114) vs LCD (91)

6pm - 5 Star bounce (87) vs Soldiers (77)

7pm - Backyard Ballers (80) vs Rapid Fire 2.0 (55)

8pm - Team Elite (81) vs Mamba 4 Lyfe (98)

9pm - Space Jam (Win by Forfeit) vs Sugandease

 

Sunday April 25th

3pm - Ball Don't Lie (89) vs Backyard Ballers (96)

4pm - LCD (77) vs Mamba 4 Lyfe (140)

5pm - Snipers (69) vs Soldiers (65)

6pm - Rapid Fire 2.0 (80)  vs Meanstreaks (82)

7pm - Team Elite (60) vs D1N  (63)

8pm - Space Jam (62) vs Ballers Supreme (64)

9pm - 5 Star Bounce (56) vs Slaughter House (58)

 

Sunday May 2nd

3pm - Snipers (66) vs Team Elite (72)

4pm - Meanstreaks (71) vs Space Jam (84)

5pm - Slaughter House (84) vs D1N (88)

6pm - Ball Don't lie (87) vs Ballers Supreme (79)

7pm - LCD (69) vs 5 star bounce (94)

8pm - Backyard Ballers (88) vs Soldiers (59)

9pm - Rapid Fire 2.0 (66) vs Mamba 4 Lyfe (69)

 

Sunday May 9th, MOTHERS DAY (NO GAMES)

 

Sunday May 16th

3pm - Soldiers (69) vs Mamba 4 Lyfe (70)

4pm - Rapid Fire 2.0 (62) vs Snipers (71)

5pm - Meanstreaks vs Team Elite (Win by Forefeit)

6pm - D1N (74) vs Space Jam (71)

7pm - Ballers Supreme (81) vs Slaughter House (61)

8pm - Ball Don't Lie (90) vs 5 star bounce (106)

9pm - LCD (69) vs Backyard Ballers (91)

 

 

                                      

Sunday May 23rd

3pm - Space Jam (92) vs 5 Star Bounce (73)

4pm - Backyard Ballers (103) vs Slaughter House (74)

5pm - Ball Don't lie (73) vs Mamba 4 Lyfe (106)

6pm - Snipers (92) vs LCD (87)

7pm - Meanstreaks (76) vs Soldiers (54)

8pm - D1N (94) vs Rapid Fire 2.0 (66)

9pm - Team Elite (83) vs Baller Supreme (87) 

 

**Sunday May 30th, MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND (NO GAMES)**

 

Sunday Jun 6th

3pm - LCD (101) vs Rapid Fire 2.0 (62)

4pm - Space Jam (83) vs Soldiers (63)

5pm -Meanstreaks (103) vs 5 Star Bounce (85)

6pm - Mamba 4 Lyfe (88) vs Baller Supreme (91)

7pm - Ball Don't Lie (88) vs Team Elite (93)

8pm - Slaughter House (82) vs Snipers (84)

9pm - Backyard Ballers (63) vs D1N (62)

 

Sunday June 13th

 

3pm - Slaughter House (80) vs Ball Don't Lie (166)

4pm - 5 Star Bounce (119) vs Ballers Supreme (112)

5pm - Mamba 4 Lyfe (129) vs Snipers (119)

6pm - Backyard Ballers (80) vs Team Elite (83)

7pm - D1N (79) vs Meanstreaks (81)

8pm - Rapid Fire 2.0 (95) vs Space Jam (135)

9pm - Soldiers (87) vs LCD (74)

         

Sunday June 20th (PLAYOFFS)

12pm - Soldiers vs Slaughter House

1pm - Space Jam vs (Winner of 12pm Game)

2pm - Snipers vs 5 Star Bounce

3pm - Meanstreaks vs Team Elite

4pm - (Winners of 2pm & 3pm Games)

5pm - LCD vs Rapid Fire

6pm - Mamba 4 Lyfe vs (Winner of 5pm Game)

7pm - Ball Don't Lie vs Baller Supreme

8pm - Backyard Ballers vs D1N

9pm - (Winners of 7pm & 8pm Games)

Sunday June 28th (FINALS)

6pm - Space Jam vs Meanstreaks

7pm - Mamba 4 Lyfe vs Backyard Ballers

8pm (FINALS) - Winners of 6 & 7pm games