What time is it? 

It's Game Time

Players will play and challenge each other every Sunday until the BEST team has claimed their Ca$h prize and title of VSP Men's Basketball League Champions

Men's Basketball League

Contact Coach Ron Christians with any questions at

ronchristians@gmail.com

WHO WILL BE THE NEXT LEAUGUE CHAMPIONS?

 

2018 Spring Mens League Champs Team Gray

TEAM

GRAYSLAKE

Spring 2018 WINNING

TEAM

2018 Fall Mens League Champs_edited.jpg

TEAM

GRAYSLAKE FALL 2018 WINNING

TEAM

2018 Winter Mens League Champs.jpg

Backyard

Ballers

 WINTER 2018 WINNING

TEAM

MCHENRY

MONSTARS

 WINTER 2017 WINNING

TEAM

TEAM

GRAYSLAKE

SPRING 2017 WINNING

TEAM

SUMMER 2020 GAME SCHEDULE

Sunday April 11th 

3pm - Baller Supreme (68) vs Rapid Fire 2.0 (70)

4pm - Mamba 4 Life (84) vs Slaughterhouse (82)

5pm - Backyard Ballers (74) vs Space Jam (78)

6pm - Sugandease (47) vs Ball Don't lie (156)

7pm - 5 star bounce (78) vs Team Elite (57)

8pm - Meanstreaks (75) vs LCD (52)

9pm - D1N (73) vs Soldiers (75)

                                        Sunday April 18th

3pm - Meanstreaks (85) vs Slaughter house (64)

4pm - D1N (107) vs Ball Don't Lie (114)

5pm - Ballers Supreme (114) vs LCD (91)

6pm - 5 Star bounce (87) vs Soldiers (77)

7pm - Backyard Ballers (80) vs Rapid Fire 2.0 (55)

8pm - Team Elite (81) vs Mamba 4 Lyfe (98)

9pm - Space Jam (Win by Forfeit) vs Sugandease

 

Sunday April 25th

3pm - Ball Don't Lie (89) vs Backyard Ballers (96)

4pm - LCD (77) vs Mamba 4 Lyfe (140)

5pm - Snipers (69) vs Soldiers (65)

6pm - Rapid Fire 2.0 (80)  vs Meanstreaks (82)

7pm - Team Elite (60) vs D1N  (63)

8pm - Space Jam (62) vs Ballers Supreme (64)

9pm - 5 Star Bounce (56) vs Slaughter House (58)

 

Sunday May 2nd

3pm - Snipers (66) vs Team Elite (72)

4pm - Meanstreaks (71) vs Space Jam (84)

5pm - Slaughter House (84) vs D1N (88)

6pm - Ball Don't lie (87) vs Ballers Supreme (79)

7pm - LCD (69) vs 5 star bounce (94)

8pm - Backyard Ballers (88) vs Soldiers (59)

9pm - Rapid Fire 2.0 (66) vs Mamba 4 Lyfe (69)

 

Sunday May 9th, MOTHERS DAY (NO GAMES)

 

Sunday May 16th

3pm - Soldiers vs Mamba 4 Lyfe

4pm - Rapid Fire 2.0 vs Snipers

5pm - Meanstreaks vs Team Elite

6pm - D1N vs Space Jam

7pm - Ballers Supreme vs Slaughter House

8pm - Ball Don't Lie vs 5 star bounce

9pm - LCD vs Backyard Ballers

 

 

                                      

Sunday May 23rd

3pm - Space Jam vs 5 Star Bounce 

4pm - Backyard Ballers vs Slaughter House

5pm - Ball Don't lie vs Mamba 4 Lyfe

6pm - Snipers vs LCD

7pm - Meanstreaks vs Soldiers

8pm - D1N vs Rapid Fire 2.0

9pm - Team Elite vs Baller Supreme 

 

Sunday May 30th

3pm - LCD vs Rapid Fire 2.0 

4pm - Space Jam vs Soldiers

5pm -Meanstreaks vs 5 Star Bounce

6pm - Mamba 4 Lyfe vs Baller Supreme

7pm - Ball Don't Lie vs Team Elite 

8pm - Slaughter House vs Snipers

9pm - Backyard Ballers vs D1N

 

Sunday June 6th

 

3pm - Slaughter House vs Ball Don't Lie

4pm - 5 Star Bounce vs Ballers Supreme

5pm - Mamba 4 Lyfe vs Snipers

6pm - Backyard Ballers vs Team Elite

7pm - D1N vs Meanstreaks

8pm - Rapid Fire 2.0 vs Space Jam

9pm - Soldiers vs LCD

         

Sunday TBD

Playoffs and Championship